League Fixtures 2014-15
Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr
Dates 1 8 15 22 29 6 13 20 27 3 10 17 24 1 8 15 5 12 19 26 2 9 16 23 2 9 16 23 6
1 plays 10 9a 8 7a 6 5a A 4 3a 2 10a 9 8a 7 A 6a 5 4a 3 2a 10 9a 8 7a 6 5a 4 3a 2
2 plays 9 8a 7 6a 5 4a L 3 10 1a 9a 8 7a 6 L 5a 4 3a 10a 1 9 8a 7 6a 5 4a 3 10 1a
3 plays 8 7a 6 5a 4 10 B 2a 1 9a 8a 7 6a 5 B 4a 10a 2 1a 9 8 7a 6 5a 4 10 2a 1 9a
4 plays 7 6a 5 10 3a 2 E 1a 9 8a 7a 6 5a 10a E 3 2a 1 9a 8 7 6a 5 10 3a 2 1a 9 8a
5 plays 6 10a 4a 3 2a 1 R 9a 8 7a 6a 10 4 3a R 2 1a 9 8a 7 6 10a 4a 3 2a 1 9a 8 7a
6 plays 5a 4 3a 2 1a 9 T 8a 7 10a 5 4a 3 2a T 1 9a 8 7a 10 5a 4 3a 2 1a 9 8a 7 10a
7 plays 4a 3 2a 1 9a 8 M 10a 6a 5 4 3a 2 1a M 9 8a 10 6 5a 4a 3 2a 1 9a 8 10a 6a 5
8 plays 3a 2 1a 9 10a 7a A 6 5a 4 3 2a 1 9a A 10 7 6a 5 4a 3a 2 1a 9 10a 7a 6 5a 4
9 plays 2a 1 10a 8a 7 6a N 5 4a 3 2 1a 10 8 N 7a 6 5a 4 3a 2a 1 10a 8a 7 6a 5 4a 3
10 plays 1a 5 9 4a 8 3a N 7 2a 6 1 5a 9a 4 N 8a 3 7a 2 6a 1a 5 9 4a 8 3a 7 2a 6

Home Nights
DIVISION 1 HOME NIGHT DIVISION 2 HOME NIGHT
1 Nailsworth Phoenix A Thursday 1 Woodchester C Tuesday
2 Nailsworth Phoenix B Tuesday 2 Randwick A Wednesday
3 Woodchester A Friday 3 Pessimists Tuesday
4 Thornbury A Wednesday 4 Thornbury C Wednesday
5 Yate Tuesday 5 Nailsworth A  Wednesday
6 Woodchester B Tuesday 6 Nailsworth Phoenix C Tuesday
7 Cirencester Monday 7 Forest Green B Wednesday
8 Forest Green A Monday 8 Woodchester D Friday
9 Frampton A Thursday 9 Frampton B Thursday
10 Whiteshill Vets A Thursday 10 Thornbury B Wednesday
DIVISION 3 HOME NIGHT DIVISION 4 HOME NIGHT
1 Nailsworth Phoenix D Monday 1 Nailsworth Phoenix H Friday
2 Forest Green C Wednesday 2 Nailsworth Phoenix I Friday
3 Randwick B Thursday 3 Forest Green D Monday
4 Frampton C Thursday 4 Frampton D Thursday
5 Cam & Dursley A Tuesday 5 Nailsworth B Wednesday
6 Nailsworth Phoenix E Thursday 6 Nailsworth Phoenix G Tuesday
7 Nailsworth Phoenix F Thursday 7 Randwick C Wednesday
8 Woodchester E Monday 8 Randwick E Thursday
9 Cam & Dursley B Tuesday 9 Cam &Dursley C Tuesday
10 Whiteshill Vets B Thursday 10 Randwick D Friday


Match secretary
All divisions - A.Cox, 4 Downside Close, Barrs Court, Bristol. Tel. 01179 600670 email: andy.cox@planetwest.co.uk
Albert Mann Fixtures
Preliminary round - to be completed by 26th September 2014

1 - Yate v Cam & Dursley B
2 - Frampton B v Whiteshill Vets A
3 - Woodchester C v Woodchester B
4 - Nailsworth Phoenix B v Randwick A
5 - Thornbury C v Randwick B
6 - Thornbury B v Woodchester D
7 - Nailsworth Phoenix G v Nailsworth Phoenix D
8 - Frampton A v Randwick D

Round One - To be completed week commencing 13th October 2014

1 - Frampton C v Cam & Dursley A
2 - Winner of prelim 5 v Thornbury A
3 - Whiteshill Vets B v Cam & Dursley C
4 - Winner of prelim 4 v Forest Green B
5 - Winner of prelim 6 v Forest Green A
6 - Winner of prelim 2 v Nailsworth Phoenix H
7 - Nailsworth A v Pessimists
8 - Nailsworth B v Nailsworth Phoenix I
9 - Forest Green C v Nailsworth Phoenix C
10 - Winner of prelim 8 v Winner of prelim 1
11 - Nailsworth Phoenix E v Forest Green D
12 - Woodchester A v Randwick E
13 - Frampton D v Nailsworth Phoenix A
14 - Nailsworth Phoenix F v Randwick C
15 - Woodchester E v Winner of prelim 3
16 - Cirencester v Winner of prelim 7
Round Two - Week commencing 8th December 2014

1 - Winner of 5 v Winner of 16
2 - Winner of 2 v Winner of 6
3 - Winner of 4 v Winner of 1
4 - Winner of 13 v Winner of 9
5 - Winner of 14 v Winner of 15
6 - Winner of 3 v Winner of 7
7 - Winner of 8 v Winner of 12
8 - Winner of 10 v Winner of 11
Round Three - To be completed by 6th February 2015

1 - Winner of 3 v Winner of 5
2 - Winner of 7 v Winner of 8
3 - Winner of 2 v Winner of 4
4 - Winner of 6 v Winner of 1
Semi-Final - To be played on 23rd February 2015 at Nailworth Phoenix

Final - To be played on 13th April 2015 at Forest Green